Baseball

WILDCAT BASEBALL 2018
(AS OF 10/19/17)
 

          Date                                          Opponent                         Place                      Time**

Feb. 17                    Sat.                        Scrimmage (Seminole)               Seminole                       10:00

Feb. 27                    Tues.                     Denver City                               Denver City                  6:00

Mar. 6                     Tues.                     Levelland                                   Levelland                      3:00

Mar. 8 – 10             Thurs. – Sat.         Carlsbad Tournament               TBA                              TBA

Mar. 15 – 17           Thurs. – Sat.         Artesia Tournament                  Artesia                          TBA

Mar. 20                   Tues.                     Portales                                      Lovington                     4:30

Mar. 24                   Sat.                        Alamogordo                               Lovington                     12:00 – 2:00

Mar. 27                   Tues.                     Clovis                                         Clovis                            5:00

Apr. 3                     Tues.                     Portales                                      Portales                         4:30

April 6                    Fri.                        Kermit                                       Lovington                     6:00

Apr. 10                   Tues.                     Artesia                                        Lovington                     4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 13                   Fri.                        Roswell                                       Roswell                         4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 17                   Tues.                     Goddard                                    Lovington                     4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 20                   Fri.                        Artesia                                        Artesia                          4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 24                   Tues.                     Roswell                                       Lovington                     4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 27                   Fri.                        Goddard                                    Roswell                         4:30 – 6:30                                                                                                                       

Junior Varsity

Feb. 17                    Sat.                        Scrimmage (Seminole)               Seminole                       10:00

Feb. 23 – 24            Fri. – Sat.              Hobbs JV Tournament              Hobbs                           TBA

Mar. 6                     Tues.                     Levelland                                   Levelland                      5:00

Mar. 8                     Thurs.                   Artesia                                        Lovington                     4:30 – 6:30

Mar. 12                   Mon.                     Portales                                      Portales                         4:30 – 6:30

Mar. 20                   Tues.                     Portales                                      Lovington                     6:30

Mar. 22                   Sat.                        Hobbs                                         Lovington                     4:30 – 6:30

Mar. 27                   Tues.                     Clovis                                         Clovis                            4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 3                     Tues.                     Portales                                      Portales                         6:30

Apr. 9                     Mon.                     Eunice                                        Eunice                          4:00 – 6:00

Apr. 20                   Fri.                        Artesia                                        Artesia                          4:00 – 6:00

Apr. 27                   Fri.                        Goddard                                    Lovington                     4:30 – 6:30

   **all times mountain


  Head Coach:   Robert Riggins      739-2230                                          
  
Asst.   Chris Barrera    
  Asst.   Cody Greebon                         

  Athletic Director:   Robert Arreola  739-2266