Softball

WILDCAT SOFTBALL 2018
(AS OF 11/8/17)
SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

Date                                 Opponent                     Place                No. of Games    Time

Feb. 24                 Sat.                 Carlsbad                            Carlsbad               Scrimmage            TBA      

Feb. 27                  Tues.              Kermit                              Kermit                             1                4:00

Mar. 3                   Sat.                 Santa Teresa                      Lovington                        2                1:00 – 3:00

Mar. 6                   Tues.              Lamesa                              Lovington                        1                6:30

Mar. 10                 Sat.                 Denver City                      Lovington                        1                11:00

Mar. 13                 Tues.              Hobbs                                Lovington                        1                4:30

Mar. 17                 Sat.                 Portales                             Portales                            2                1:00 – 3:00

Mar. 22 – 24         Thurs. – Sat.  Rio Rancho Tourn.          Albuquerque                   5                TBA

Apr. 7                    Sat.                 Brownfield                        Brownfield                      1                11:00

Apr. 13                  Fri.                 Goddard                           Roswell                            2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 17                  Tues.              Roswell                              Roswell                            2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 20                  Fri.                 Artesia                               Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 24                  Tues.              Goddard                           Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 27                  Fri.                 Roswell                              Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

May 1                    Tues.              Artesia                               Artesia                             2                4:30 – 6:30

May 10 – 12          Thurs. – Sat.    State Tourn.                      Albuquerque                                     TBA

Junior Varsity

Feb. 27                  Tues.              Kermit                              Kermit                             1                6:00

Mar. 5                   Mon.              Hobbs                                Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

Mar. 6                   Tues.              Lamesa                              Lovington                        1                4:30

Mar. 9 – 10           Fri. – Sat.        Hobbs Tourn.                   Hobbs                              4                TBA

Mar. 15                 Thurs.            Portales JV                        Lovington (C –Team)      2                4:30 – 6:30

Mar. 16                 Fri.                 Hobbs                                Lovington (C – Team)     2                4:30 – 6:30

Mar. 20                 Tues.              Hobbs                                Hobbs (C – Team)           2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 2                    Mon.              Clovis                                Clovis (C – Team)           2                4:00 – 6:00

Apr. 3                    Tues.              Goddard                           Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 6                    Fri.                 Roswell                              Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 7                    Sat.                 Brownfield                        Brownfield                      1                1:00

Apr. 10                  Tues.              Artesia                               Lovington                        2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 13                  Fri.                 Goddard                           Roswell                            2                4:30 – 6:30

Apr. 17                  Tues.              Roswell                              Roswell                            2                4:30 – 6:30

May 1                    Tues.              Artesia                               Artesia                             2                4:30 – 6:30

 

Head Coach:  Stephen McCraw                                  
Asst. Coaches:  Belinda
Orosco                

Athletic DirectorRobert Arreola                                                                       ***all times mountain